Red Storm Rising

fr

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Red Storm Rising

Quality:

Article “Red Storm Rising” in French Wikipedia has 21.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 6 references and 1 sections.

This article has the best quality in Chinese Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Red Storm Rising”, its content was written by 4 registered users of French Wikipedia and edited by 77 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 66 times in French Wikipedia and cited 300 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (French): #22079 in May 2017
  • Global: #124130 in February 2021

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (French): #593606 in June 2017
  • Global: #364778 in November 2008

There are 7 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Chinese (zh)
紅色風暴
30.49
2German (de)
Red Storm Rising
29.4566
3Norwegian (no)
Red Storm Rising
24.0401
4English (en)
Red Storm Rising (video game)
23.6161
5French (fr)
Red Storm Rising
21.5345
6Italian (it)
Red Storm Rising
15.9244
7Dutch (nl)
Red Storm Rising (computerspel)
2.6648
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Red Storm Rising" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Red Storm Rising (video game)
309 361
2Chinese (zh)
紅色風暴
6 315
3German (de)
Red Storm Rising
3 625
4Dutch (nl)
Red Storm Rising (computerspel)
3 324
5Italian (it)
Red Storm Rising
2 439
6French (fr)
Red Storm Rising
1 839
7Norwegian (no)
Red Storm Rising
1 249
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Red Storm Rising" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Red Storm Rising (video game)
807
2Chinese (zh)
紅色風暴
91
3German (de)
Red Storm Rising
44
4Italian (it)
Red Storm Rising
44
5Norwegian (no)
Red Storm Rising
15
6Dutch (nl)
Red Storm Rising (computerspel)
14
7French (fr)
Red Storm Rising
12
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Red Storm Rising" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Red Storm Rising (video game)
45
2Dutch (nl)
Red Storm Rising (computerspel)
7
3Norwegian (no)
Red Storm Rising
7
4Chinese (zh)
紅色風暴
7
5French (fr)
Red Storm Rising
4
6Italian (it)
Red Storm Rising
4
7German (de)
Red Storm Rising
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Red Storm Rising" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Red Storm Rising
0
2English (en)
Red Storm Rising (video game)
0
3French (fr)
Red Storm Rising
0
4Italian (it)
Red Storm Rising
0
5Dutch (nl)
Red Storm Rising (computerspel)
0
6Norwegian (no)
Red Storm Rising
0
7Chinese (zh)
紅色風暴
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Red Storm Rising" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Red Storm Rising (video game)
82
2French (fr)
Red Storm Rising
66
3Italian (it)
Red Storm Rising
49
4German (de)
Red Storm Rising
40
5Chinese (zh)
紅色風暴
33
6Dutch (nl)
Red Storm Rising (computerspel)
27
7Norwegian (no)
Red Storm Rising
3
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
French:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
French:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
French:
Global:
Citations:
French:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
Red Storm Rising
enEnglish
Red Storm Rising (video game)
frFrench
Red Storm Rising
itItalian
Red Storm Rising
nlDutch
Red Storm Rising (computerspel)
noNorwegian
Red Storm Rising
zhChinese
紅色風暴

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank French:
#593606
06.2017
Global:
#364778
11.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank French:
#22079
05.2017
Global:
#124130
02.2021

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Red Storm Rising from Wikipedia articles about Red Storm Rising, Cold Waters, MicroProse, Sid Meier and Tom Clancys. Whereas reading the article about Red Storm Rising people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Cold Waters, Red Storm Rising, Sid Meier, MicroProse and Seawolf-class submarine.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In French Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Michael Olise, Liste des buteurs de la Coupe du monde de football, Coupe du monde de football 2026, Kylian Mbappé, All Her Fault, Rudi Garcia, Romelu Lukaku, Coupe du monde de football, Sadio Mané, Didier Deschamps.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information